June 7-8, 2019 at Nelson Field and South Valley Sports Complex softball field in Hailey, and O’Donnell Field in Bellevue, the 48th annual youth baseball tournament held in memory of Hailey’s Ray Nelson.

12U DIVISION

(12 teams, 29 games, 507 runs scored)

TEAM...................................... RECORD......... RUNS................RUNS VS.

1—Nampa Rampage................ 6-0............... ...94...............................8

2—Wood River Outlaws............. 5-1......................... 53...................... 26

3—Northside State.....................4-1......................... 75.......................15

Nampa 11U All-Stars.................. 4-2........................ 54...................... 28

Nampa Rebels.............................3-1......................... 49......................18

Burley Green Sox....................... 2-2........................ 43...................... 36

Northside SS..............................2-3........................ 52...................... 62

Vipers Fangs..............................1-3.......................... 19.....................57

Kimberly Vipers Venom..............1-4........................ 30.......................78

Co-County 12U.........................1-4......................... 21...................... 55

Wood River Rough Riders.......  0-4......................... 11....................... 62

Minico Smashers 11U.............. 0-4......................... 6..........................62

SEED PLAY GAMES (Friday, June 7)

Northside SS 20, Wood River Rough Riders 0

Nampa Rebels 19, Kimberly Vipers Venom 3

Northside State 9, Burley Green Sox 8

Wood River Outlaws 3, Nampa 11U All-Stars 2

Nampa Rampage 19, Minico Smashers 11U 0

Northside State 19, Co-County 12U 0

Nampa 11U All-Stars 15, Wood River Rough Riders 0

Nampa Rebels 17, Vipers Fangs 5

Burley Green Sox 11, Co-County 12U 5

Wood River Outlaws 14, Northside SS 3

Vipers Fangs 9, Minico Smashers 11U 4

Nampa Rampage 17, Kimberly Vipers Venom 2

Nampa Rebels 11, Wood River Rough Riders 2

Northside State 23, Minico Smashers 11U 0

Burley Green Sox 15, Kimberly Vipers Venom 12

Wood River Outlaws 10, Co-County 12U 3

Nampa 11U All-Stars 17, Northside SS 11

Nampa Rampage 25, Vipers Fangs 0

SEEDINGS FOR THE SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNEY

1—Nampa Rampage. 2—Northside State. 3—Wood River Outlaws. 4—Nampa Rebels.

 

TOURNAMENT GAMES (Saturday, June 8)

First round

Co-County 12U 11, Vipers Fangs 5

Nampa 11U All-Stars 11, Minico Smashers 11U 2

Northside SS 16, Wood River Rough Riders 9

Kimberly Vipers Venom 10, Burley Green Sox 9

 

Quarterfinals

Nampa Rampage 10, Co-County 12U 2

Nampa 11U All-Stars 8, Nampa Rebels 2

Northside State 22, Northside SS 4 (4 innings)

Wood River Outlaws 18, Kimberly Vipers Venom 3 (4 innings)

 

Semi-finals

Wood River Outlaws 5, Northside State 2

Nampa Rampage 10, Nampa 11U All-Stars 1

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Nampa Rampage 13, Wood River Outlaws 3

 

10U DIVISION

(11 teams, 21 games, 307 runs scored)

 

TEAM...............................................RECORD......... RUNS RUNS VS.

1—Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars.......5-0............... 68............... 13

2—Twin Falls Pioneers........4-1........................ 54....................... 20

3—Co-County Punishers.... 3-1......................... 50.......................17

Northside All-Stars..............3-1......................... 34...................... 24

Vipers 10U..........................2-2......................... 17....................... 32

Rip City 10U....................... 2-2........................ ..24.......................37

Burley Green Sox............... 1-2.......................... 19.......................31

Nampa Aces 9U..................1-3.......................... 11.......................34

Wood River Mustangs........0-3......................... 21....................... 29

Minico Smashers 10U.........0-3......................... 4......................... 31

Vipers 9U........................... 0-3......................... 5........................ 39

SEED PLAY GAMES (Friday, June 7)

Co-County Punishers 19, Vipers 9U 2

Burley Green Sox 12, Wood River Mustangs 8

Northside All-Stars 7, Nampa Aces 9U 2

Vipers 10U 10, Rip City 10U 4

Twin Falls Pioneers 11, Vipers 9U 1

Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars 16, Minico Smashers 10U 1

Co-County Punishers 10, Nampa Aces 9U 0

Rip City 10U 8, Burley Green Sox 7

Northside All-Stars 10, Wood River Mustangs 8

Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars 14, Vipers 10U 1

Twin Falls Pioneers 11, Minico Smashers 10U 0

 

SEEDINGS FOR THE SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNEY

1—Twin Falls Pioneers. 2—Nampa Clutch 10U. 3—Co-County Punishers from Caldwell, Marsing and Homedale. 4—Northside All-Stars.

TOURNAMENT GAMES (Saturday, June 8)

First round

Nampa Aces 9U 7, Wood River Mustangs 5

Vipers 10U 4, Minico Smashers 10U 3

Rip City 10U 9, Vipers 9U 2

Quarterfinals

Twin Falls Pioneers 12, Nampa Aces 9U 2

Northside All-Stars 15, Burley Green Sox 0

Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars 11, Vipers 10U 2

Co-County Punishers 18, Rip City 10U 3

Semi-finals

Twin Falls Pioneers 14, Northside All-Stars 2

Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars 12, Co-County Punishers 3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Nampa Clutch 10U All-Stars 15, Twin Falls Pioneers 6

Load comments