TEAMS, ROSTERS

There are 226 players on the 12 league teams. Team sponsors and players listed.

GRUMPY’S—Charlotte Gourlay, Katie Sanford, Alejandra Buitrago, Taylor Sundali, Ben Gourlay, Brian Ros, Lincoln McNulty, Michael Spachman, Andrew Castellano, David Madaras, Jake Albright, Austin Cobb, Jason Friedt, Mark Dee, Chris Melville, Kate Elgee, Olivia Thornton, Emily Peters.

KB’S—Tate Mills, Abby Mills, John Hayes, Aaron Belzer, Mike Curry, Nick Curry, David Bien, Max Tardy, Tyler Jones, D Timmons, Lexy Jones, Neal Wehrwein, Tamara Harrison, Lauren Bourgeau, Kendall Friedman, Julie Youngblood, Slater Storey, Adam Tanous, Martin Torres.

LIMELIGHT HOTEL—Shaun Kelly, Casey Kelly, Peter Atkinson, Juan Hurtado, Eric Valencia, Wilber Perez, Nick Stenicka, John Anderson, John David Davidson, Beltran Caballero, Marvin Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Ryan Gallagher, Daniel Gil, Elle Lucas, Lisa Hansen, Kyra Griffith, Jesse Cole, Rory Cole.

WARFIELD—Will Thomas, Tory Hinson, Sloan Storey, Ryon Campbell, Ryan Weninger, Marlin Valdivia, Mario Martinez, Luis Gomez, Lex Panayiotou, Keenan Fukui, Justin Hockemeyer, John Campbell, Jack Hinson, Hugo Carhuamaca, Hayden Gilmour, Emily Gilmore, Daniel Sundali, Curt Martin, Andres Bravo, Alex Lopez Lizarraga.

THE SAWTOOTH CLUB—Robin Sarchett, Jordan Fitzgerald, Charlie Stumph, Charlie Evans, Aimee Evans, Jay Fitzgerald, Lily Fitzgerald, Oswaldo Zuniga, Jacob Buschman, Clayton Jenson, Tommy Kranwinkle, David Vasquez, Kevin Bracken, Teagen Palmer, Hellen Aguilar, Jacqueline Parades, Harrison Marshall, Jose Blanco.

THE CELLAR PUB—Max Kwok, Griffin Rowell, Henry Cherp, Mikey Levy, Nathan Schroeder, Anders Pedersen, Paul Peterson, Brody Buchwalter, Jeremy Ramos, Tag Spenst, David Patrie, Michael Starr, Marcus Emerson, Ella Viesturs, Kacie Femling, Kimberly Kishimoto, Rachel Pace, Hayden Seder.

LA CABANITA—Marco Hidalgo, Sean Creasman, Florin Fleischer, Felipe Raygoza, Jim Weirth, Jose Almaras, Taylor Amato, Andrew Church, Karl Wilander, Junior Hidalgo, Kevin Amante, Ton Yenphiboon, Evan Whyte, Shelby Valero, Bekka Mongeau, Haley Willison, Lauren Thomas, Rebecca Stevenson.

LEFTY’S—Ben Stahl, Ramiro Murillo, Edwyn Ceja, Israel Perez Caldero, Jorge Gomez, Alan Barnhardt, Russell Train, Quinn Baser, David O’Donnell, Salvador Otero, Curtis Moffett, Samuel Mollner, Grace Libby, Sami Cooke, Sophia Curl, Alaina Wilson, Tara McFarlane, Adrian Blanco, Molly Snee, Rodrigo Molina.

SAWTOOTH BREWERY—Ray Gadd, Sheridan Jones, John Blackburn, Dehner Figge, Luis Valladares, Kevin Hansmeyer, Clay Cutler, Jackson Dies, Dirk Zondag Jr., Jonathan Gilmour, Banks Gilberti, James Steel, Katie Franklin, Katelyn Rathfon, Lucy Sackbauer, Breanna Dodd, Katie Quaglia, Laura Blackburn, Joey Sides.

STANEK LAW—Eric Hall, Josh Stanek, Dominick Conti, Logan Frederickson, Mason Frederickson, Taylor Rothgeb, Donald Baker, Alec Barfield, Tanner Sanders, John Siegel, Tsuyoshi Sakuma, John Stevens, Denali Stevens, Carolina Stevens, Cody Driver, Bridget Stokdyk, Tanner Riley, Alexa Turzian, Emma Drucker.

WHISKEY’S—Amanda Bauman, Mya Magney, Carter Ros, Ross Parsons, Lucas Beste, Danny Graves, Nathan Kolar, Remington Novak, Luis Blas, Kevin Blas, Tim Hanna, Eric Wallace, Casey Finegan, Ryan DeMoe, Nicole Jorgenson, Kaelyn Woods, Janis Blaugher, Sofia DeWolfe, Avery Ardovino.

SV PARTNERS CONSTRUCTION—William Silva, Oscar Hidalgo, Ciro Lima, Frank Stanton, Craig Maxwell, Clayton Sammis, Angel Hidalgo, Percy Hermoza, Kevin Harlander, Tony Gray, Duke Wasteney, Leigh Wasteney, Josh Johnson, Jeff Levere, Hannah Conn, Katherine Vera, Silje Christoffersen, Kristen Bryson, Jack Smith.

 

SEASON SCHEDULE—Each team has 11 games. Games scheduled for the Atkinson Park lower and upper fields in Ketchum, and Dumke Family Community School Sagewillow Farms lower and upper fields in Elkhorn at Sun Valley.

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12

5:30 p.m..............................Warfield vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m.........................Limelight Hotel vs. La Cabanita—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m.......................................................Lefty’s vs. KB’s—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m...................................Grumpy’s vs. The Cellar Pub—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m..........................Sawtooth Club vs. SV Partners—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m.....................................Stanek Law vs. Whiskey’s—Ketchum upper

Post-game party at Limelight Hotel

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

5:30 p.m....................................Sawtooth Club vs. Warfield—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m..........................................KB’s vs. Stanek Law—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m................................Whiskey’s vs. Limelight Hotel—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m.......................................The Cellar Pub vs. Lefty’s—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m........................Sawtooth Brewery vs. Grumpy’s—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m..................................La Cabanita vs. SV Partners—Ketchum upper

Post-game party at Warfield

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26

5:30 p.m....................The Cellar Pub vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m.......................................Lefty’s vs. Stanek Law—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m..............................Limelight Hotel vs. SV Partners—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m..................................................Whiskey’s vs. KB’s—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m........................................Warfield vs. Grumpy’s—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m.............................La Cabanita vs. Sawtooth Club—Ketchum upper

Post-game party at Lefty’s Bar & Grill

WEDNESDAY, JULY 3

5:30 p.m......................................SV Partners vs. Whiskey’s—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m...............Sawtooth Brewery vs. Sawtooth Club—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m......................................Grumpy’s vs. La Cabanita—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m......................................Lefty’s vs. Limelight Hotel—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m................................................KB’s vs. Warfield—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m..............................The Cellar Pub vs. Stanek Law—Ketchum upper

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10

5:30 p.m.......................................La Cabanita vs. Warfield—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m.........................................Whiskey’s vs. Lefty’s—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m.................................Grumpy’s vs. Sawtooth Club—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m...................Sawtooth Brewery vs. Limelight Hotel—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m..............................Stanek Law vs. SV Partners—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m.........................................The Cellar Pub vs. KB’s—Ketchum upper

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17

5:30 p.m..............................................KB’s vs. SV Partners—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m...................La Cabanita vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m......................................Stanek Law vs. Grumpy’s—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m......................................Sawtooth Club vs. Lefty’s—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m...............................Warfield vs. Limelight Hotel—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m................................The Cellar Pub vs. Whiskey’s—Ketchum upper

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24

5:30 p.m...................................Warfield vs. The Cellar Pub—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m..............................Stanek Law vs. La Cabanita—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m.........................Limelight Hotel vs. Sawtooth Club—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m..........................................Grumpy’s vs. Whiskey’s—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m................................KB’s vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m..........................................Lefty’s vs. SV Partners—Ketchum upper

WEDNESDAY, JULY 31

5:30 p.m...........................Whiskey’s vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m..............................Limelight Hotel vs. Grumpy’s—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m..............................SV Partners vs. The Cellar Pub—Ketchum upper

5:30 p.m...................................Warfield vs. Stanek Law—Sagewillow upper

7:00 p.m..........................................Lefty’s vs. La Cabanita—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m.........................................Sawtooth Club vs. KB’s—Ketchum upper

Post-game party at Atkinson Park (league barbecue)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7

5:30 p.m..............................................Warfield vs. Lefty’s—Ketchum upper

5:30 p.m...............................Whiskey’s vs. La Cabanita—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m...................Sawtooth Club vs. The Cellar Pub—Sagewillow upper

7:00 p.m.....................Sawtooth Brewery vs. Stanek Law—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m...................................Limelight Hotel vs. KB’s—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m...............................Grumpy’s vs. SV Partners—Sagewillow upper

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14

5:30 p.m.....................SV Partners vs. Sawtooth Brewery—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m.......................Sawtooth Club vs. Stanek Law—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m...........................................La Cabanita vs. KB’s—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m.......................The Cellar Pub vs. Limelight Hotel—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m....................................Whiskey’s vs. Warfield—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m...........................................Lefty’s vs. Grumpy’s—Ketchum upper

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 21

5:30 p.m.........................Limelight Hotel vs. Stanek Law—Ketchum lower

5:30 p.m........................Sawtooth Club vs. Whiskey’s—Sagewillow lower

5:30 p.m.........................The Cellar Pub vs. La Cabanita—Ketchum upper

7:00 p.m..............................................KB’s vs. Grumpy’s—Ketchum lower

7:00 p.m.......................Sawtooth Brewery vs. Lefty’s—Sagewillow lower

7:00 p.m...................................Warfield vs. SV Partners—Ketchum upper

Load comments