Hailey’s Wood River Middle School has announced its 2019-20 academic and achievement awards. They are:

Perfect Attendance

Elena Alajbegovic, Noah Bailey, Luis Carranza, Karla Carrillo-Casas, Mia Castro, Crystal Ceja Ramirez, Fernando Cruz, Stratton Cunningham, Amy Doan, Robert Estrada Chavez, Isaiah Garrison, Brandon Gonzalez, Iris Heiden, Sebastian Hernandez-Tello, Eric Hurtado Villanueva, Madelyn Jessen, Lindee Le, Judith Ledesma, Acacia LePard, Lourdes Lopez Juarez, Yaretzi Lopez Juarez, Brandon Marroquin-Quispe, Luke Miller, Maite Ortiz, Diana Otzoy, Adan Pasillas, Jonah Pettinger, Miguel Rangel, Cynthia Reyes-Valencia, Sabrina Rojas, Lizbeth Ruiz Castro, Micah Sanchez, Jack Schoessler, Dylan Schubert, Rosa Simental Huerta, Santana Ubence.


Straight A’s All Three Years at WRMS

Trent Baker, Garin Beste, Maeve Coffelt, Signe Dixon, West Gardner, Dionise Guerra-Carrillo, Anton Holter, Kadance Jacobson, Ripley Scales, Lucas Smith, Jesse Swink.


8th Grade Online Learning Awards

Trent Baker, Ryan Bennett, Jasmine Boeddiker, Avery Burrell, Jamie Carpenter, Ashley Casas, Mia Castro, Maeve Coffelt, Ethan Desler, Per Dixon, Jack Eastop, Cooper Fife, Betzy Guzman-Ibarra, Audrey Hernandez, Kadance Jacobson, Preston Kendall, Acacia LePark, Lana Lincoln, Lourdes Lopez Juarez, Alexandra Moya, Bridgette Normand, Selena Orihuela, Adan Pasillas, Jhoane Quenones de la Cruz, Sadie Rector, Charles Roberts, Ripley Scales, Porter Thompson, Isabel Trujillo, Ashlee Teullet, Cristian Vargas Vega, Alfonso Zavala-Salinas.


Honors Leadership Awards

Dylan Benson, Freya Colvill, Mazzy Conners, Eden Gardner, Camden Gearhart, Anna Gilman, Adena Garrison, GuerraCarrillo, Dionise, Eva Hatzenbuehler, Taylor Heitzman, Cecilia Hess, Karley Johnston, Ellis Mallett, Joselyn Mosequeda Camancho, Stella Oelerich, Tessa Peck, Jonah Pettinger, Zach Quesnel, Dylan Schubert, Chase Schwartz, Jesse Swink.


8th Grade Math Awards

Avery Burrell, Betzy Guzman-Ibarra, Porter Thompson, Natalie Zaragoza.


Algebra Awards, 8th grade

Audrey Hernandez, Kadance Jacobson, Lana Lincoln, Emmett Stouffer, Elena Tamayo.


Algebra Awards, 7th grade

Leila Brickley, Zach Quesnel, Chase Schwartz.


Honors Geometry Awards

Signe Dixon, Dionise Guerra-Carrillo, Lucas Smith.

Load comments